Home   |   Membership   |   8-Man All-Star   |   NE/KS All-Star   |   Clinic   |   Links   |   Officers   |   Site Map 
 

1999 All-Star Roster

No Name Pos HT WT School Coach
10 Bret Lawson B 5'11" 173 Hayes Center Jim Cole
12 Kenny Rigler E 5'11" 175 Callaway Ken Rigler
14 Michael Buecker QB 6'2" 175 Crawford Terry Rotherham
16 Derek Bailey E 615" 176 Ansley Dan Moore
18 Brandon Lechtenberg G 5'8" 180 Butte Steve Colfack
20 Tyson McGreer B 510" 180 South Platte Tim Cooper
22 John Van Zandt QB 6'5" 185 Ansley Dan Moore
24 Evan Eckhout B 5'11" 190 Amherst Scott Boehler
26 Nick Simonson B 61" 190 Mullen. Mike Brown
28 Scott Connot QB 6'2" 190 Spencer-Naler Ken Jensen
30 Scott Schukar B 6'0" 180 Loomis Denis Reese
32 Brandon Wilkie B 511" 200 Paxton Allen Johnson
34 Brett Lindau B 6'3" 205 Axtell Jim Lindau
36 Todd Roe E 6'4" 205 Brady Eldon Marsh
38 Josh Petsche OB 6'4" 205 Pope John Central Mark Koch
40 Eric Sweeney B 5'11" 210 Loomis Denis Reese
42 Tony Jensen G 61" 210 Elgin Mark Adler
44 Levi Oman G 6'4" 210 Callaway Ken Rigler
46 Logan Pritchard G 5'8" 220 Kenesaw Leland Skeen
48 Teddy Riesselman G 6'1" 220 Butte Steve Colfack
50 Roger Licking C 6'3" 235 Mullen Mike Brown
52 Matthew Schaefer G 6'5" 245 Stapleton Rex Hanna
54 Eron Kitt G 6'2" 246 Wauneta-Palisade Jim McKinney
56 Zane Vapenik C 6'1" 270 Wheatland Mike Laue
Head Coach: Jim Cole - Hayes Center
Assistant Coach: Steve Colfack - Butte
Assistant Coach: Ken Rigler - Callaway
Student Manager: Jarod Cole - Hayes Center

No Name Pos HT WT School Coach
11 Mark Geilenkirchen E 5'9" 145 Lindsay Holy Family Rusty Rautenberg
13 Bryce Miller B 5'8" 155 Nelson Gary DeBoer
15 Andy Hahne B 6'1" 165 Coleridge Andy White
17 Cal Baumgart QB 6'2' 165 Humphrey St. Francis Tom Ridder
19 Anthony Schnuelle OB 5'11" 170 Diller/Odell Mike Meyerle
21 Adam Seier QB 6'0" 175 Petersburg Mike Kennedy
23 Jerod Gall QB 6'0" 176 Clarkson Jon Richards
25 Kyle Rohrig QB 6'0" 180 Friend Jim Pfeiffer
27 Roy Jacobson B 5'11" 185 Palmer Arlo Backerman
29 Michael Brooks B 6'0" 185 Brownell-Talbot Ron Scribner
31 Thad Ziemba B 6'0" 185 Silver Creek Scott Porter
33 Torn Foster G 6'1" 185 Greeley Dennis Huriburt
35 J.P. Morris B 6'2" 190 Lourdes Central Andy Fedoris
37 Chad Hoffman G 6'0" 195 Polk-Hordville Jeff Ashby
39 Steve Bender G 6'2" 200 Newman Grove Bill Mimick
41 Regan Else E 6'1" 210 Mead Jon Dahl
43 Nate Jelinek G 62" 210 Leigh Steve Borer
45 Ryan Franzluebbers G 6'4" 210 Dodge Ron Lund
47 Aaron Rule B 6'4" 210 Lewiston Neil Wooter
49 Anthony Swartzendruber C 5"11" 220 Shickley Gary Filipi
51 Tom Puhalla B 6'0" 220 Table Rock-Steinauer Mark Woolard
53 Nathan Gustin G 6'2" 220 Bancroft-Rosalie Jon Cerny
55 Joseph Brabec C 6'2" 250 Clarkson Jon Richards
57 John Rohrs C 6'2" 265 Johnson-Brock Carl Ashman
Head Coach: Mark Woolard - Table Rock-Steinauer
Assistant Coach: Mike Meyerle - Diller Odell
Assistant Coach: Rusty Rautenberg - Lindsay Holy Family
Student Manager: John Herrick - Table Rock-Steinauer

 

 

If you have any questions, corrections, or comments, please send to the webmaster.