Home   |   Membership   |   8-Man All-Star   |   NE/KS All-Star   |   Clinic   |   Links   |   Officers   |   Site Map 
 

1992 All-Star Roster

No Name Pos HT WT School Coach
10 David Malchow E 5'10" 150 Nebraska Lutheran Nory Kock
12 Jared Kirkendall RB 5'11" 165 Falls City Sacred Heart Doug Goltz
14 Aaron Hass RB 5'10" 170 Beemer Ron Peck
16 John Heckenlively RB 6'2" 170 Kenesaw Leland Skeen
18 Andy Ernesti RB 5'11" 175 Howells Andy Vrbka
20 Jason Bell E 6'3" 175 Humphrey Leroy Ditter
22 Dave Fox QB 6'2" 180 Coleridge Dwight Jensen
24 Matt Uher RB 6'1" 181 Sterling Arlo Wusk
26 Kevin Crosgrove G 5'11" 185 Allen Mike Busselman
28 Chad Wade QB 6' 185 Weeping Water Gerald Liess
30 Chad Hoefs E 6'1" 190 Bancroft-Rosalie Jon Cerny
32 Geoffrey Hoffman G 6'1" 190 Friend Duane Arntt
34 Bill Kuehner E 6'4" 190 Giltner Dave Waldron
36 Mike Parde G 6'5" 194 Adams Ken Cook
38 Brad Anderson E 6'3" 195 Polk-Hordville Jeff Ashby
40 Mark Wusk G 6'4" 196 Sterling Arlo Wusk
42 Cory Serreyn RB 6' 200 Hampton Jerry Eickhoff
44 Bud Stevens RB 5'11" 210 Polk-Hordville Jeff Ashby
46 Matt Garris G 6' 210 Humboldt John James
48 Bernard Paden G 6'3" 230 Newcastle Bart Kneifl
50 Matt Bletscher G 6'5" 230 Falls City Sacred Heart Doug Goltz
52 Chris Cole G 6'1" 235 Bancroft-Rosalie Jon Cerny
54 Kory Troutman G 6'3" 235 Bradshaw Rick Kentfield
56 Jason Luhr G 6'2" 260 Osmond Loren Hansen
Head Coach: Jon Cerney -Bancroft-Rosalie
Assistant Coach: Jeff Ashby - Polk-Hordville
Assistant Coach: Doug Goltz - Falls City Sacred Heart
Student Manager: Shawn McFarlane -Bancroft-Rosalie

No Name Pos HT WT School Coach
11 Ross Tomjack RB 5'10" 165 Chambers Greg Barnes
13 Adam Macke QB 5'11" 165 Mullen Mike Brown
15 Justin Sixel QB 6' 170 North Loup-Scotia Rod Edson
17 Matt Hadwiger QB 5'11" 175 Amherst Ron Evans
19 Jeff Fiscus QB 6'1" 175 Garden County Doug Leopold
21 Shannon Poggendorf QB 6'3" 185 Elwood Kevin Mahlberg
23 Matt Lane RB 5'8" 185 Ansley Dan Moore
25 Shannon O'Neil G 6'1" 185 Wauneta Jim McKinney
27 Thomas Lee G 6'3" 185 Thedford Dan Parks
29 James Herman E 5'11" 190 Brady Steve Borer
31 Brian Uhlir C 6' 190 Verdigre Doug Konopasek
33 Andy Floyd RB 5'10" 195 Hayes Center Jim Cole
35 Scott Krause G 5'11" 195 Ansley Dan Moore
37 Jason Heidt RB 5'11" 195 Garden County Doug Leopold
39 Greg Glunz G 6'4" 195 Wheatland Kenneth Bartels
41 Tony Davis RB 6' 200 Palmer Eldon Marsh
43 Lance Groseth E 6'2" 200 Maxwell Pat Kraus
45 Tim Rice E 6'2" 200 Mullen Mike Brown
47 James Linder E 6'6" 200 Pleasanton Mark Mathews
49 Mike Smith RB 6'1" 205 Sandhills Reggie Smith
51 Brooks Rushman E 6'4" 205 Dalton-Leyton Harlin Dormann
53 Jon Scott G 6' 225 Niobrara Jim Tingelhoff
55 David Essman C 6'3" 240 Elwood Kevin Mahlberg
57 Chad Headley C 5'11" 250 Chappell Dennis Van Winkle
Head Coach: Rod Edson - North Loup Scotia
Assistant Coach: Mike Brown - Mullen
Assistant Coach: Kevin Kirwan - Butte
Student Manager: Chad Shoemaker - North Loup Scotia

 

 

If you have any questions, corrections, or comments, please send to the webmaster.