Home   |   Membership   |   8-Man All-Star   |   NE/KS All-Star   |   Clinic   |   Links   |   Officers   |   Site Map 
 

Previous Coaches for the All-star Games

1978-1989 | 1990-1999 | 2000-2009 | 2010-2019

2009
Head Coach:
Ron Lund, Dodge, East
Randy Geier, Wauneta-Palisade, West
Assistant Coaches:
Kevin Hahm, Nebraska Lutheran, East;
Dave Uldrich, Allen, East;
Glen Lipska, Leyton, West;
Brock Eichelberger, Ewing

2008
Head Coaches:
Ken Swanson, Coleridge, East
Duke Wain, Cody-Kilgore, West
Assistant Coaches:
Jim Dooley, Bloomfield, East;
Eric Kessler, Humphrey St. Francis, East;
Carlie Wells, Elgin, West
Darren Hatch, Arapahoe, West

2007
Head Coaches:
Glen Snodgrass, Overton, West
Mitch Egger, Cedar Bluffs, East
Assistant Coaches:
Craig Schnitzler, Kenesaw, West
Troy Kleffner, Spalding/Spalding Academy, West;
Jim Clarkson, Clarkson, East
Dean Filipi, Exeter-Milligan, East

2006
Head Coaches:
Mark Koch, Winside, East
Mike Kozeal, Sargent, West
Assistant Coaches:
Jerald Humlicek, Shelby, East;
Ron Lund, Dodge, East;
Kent Ropers, Axtell, West;
Mike Mitchell, Potter-Dix; West

2005
Head Coaches:
Ricci Westland, Pleasanton, West
Mike Speirs; Howells, East
Assistant Coaches:
Duke Wain, Cody-Kilgore, West,
Andy Schwartz, Arnold, West;
Jim Pfeiffer, Friend, East,
Ken Swanson, Coleridge; East

2004
Head Coaches:
Rusty Rautenberg; Lindsay Holy Family, East
Ron Evans, Amherst, West
Assistant Coaches:
Darin Ahrens, Waterloo-Concordia; East;
Blair Kalin, Harlington, East;
Glen Snodgrass, Overton, West;
Casey Walker, Crawford, West

2003
Head Coaches:
Ken Jensen. Spencer-Naper, West
Andy Vrbka, High Plains Community, East
Assistant Coaches:
Scott Johnsen, Maywood, West
Bob McEvoy, Stuart, West;
Life Graesser, Wausa, East;
Randy Jess, Meridian, East

2002
Head Coaches:
Mike Meyerie, Diller/Odell, East
Stan Wissel, Elm Creek, West
Assistant Coaches:
Brett Davis, Johnson-Brock, East;
Steve Borer, Leigh, East;
Dennis Huriburt, Greeley, West;
Mike Kozeal, Sargent, West

2001
Head Coaches:
Reggie Smith, Sandhills, West
Andy Fedoris, Lourdes Central, East
Assistant Coaches:
Ken Jensen, Spencer-Naper, West;
Ricci Westland, Pleasanton, West;
Mitch Eggers, Cedar Bluffs, East;
Gary Filipi, Shickley, East

2000
Head Coaches:
Ron Scribner, Brownell-Talbot, East
Steve Colfack, Butte, West;
Assistant Coaches:
Kyle Finke, Southeast Nebraska Consolidated, East;
Michael Speirs, Howells, East; Jerrod
Burke, Curtis MedicineValley, West;
Mark Koch, Elgin Pope John, West

 

 

If you have any questions, corrections, or comments, please send to the webmaster.