Home   |   Membership   |   8-Man All-Star   |   NE/KS All-Star   |   Clinic   |   Links   |   Officers   |   Site Map 
 

Previous Coaches for the All-star Games

1978-1989 | 1990-1999 | 2000-2009 | 2010-2019

1999
Head Coaches:
Jim Cole, Hayes Center, West;
Mark Woolard, Table Rock-Steinauer, East
Assistant Coaches:
Steve Colfack, Butte, West;
Kenneth Rigler, Callaway, West;
Mike Meyerle, Diller, East;
Rusty Rautenberg, Lindsay Holy Family, East

1998
Head Coaches:
Jeff Ashby, Polk-Hordville, East;
Mike Brown, Mullen, West
Assistant Coaches:
Andy Fedoris, Lourdes, East;
Rob Scribner, Brownell-Talbot,
East; Stan Wissel, Elm Creek, West;
Steve Borer, Brady, West

1997
Head Coaches:
Denis Reese, Loomis, West;
Arlo Wusk, Sterling, East
Assistant Coaches:
Jerry Burkett, South Platte, West;
Todd Quick, Elgin, West;
Steve Dike of Meridian, East;
Phil Hall, SE Consolidated, East

1996
Head Coaches:
Glen Koski, Humphrey St. Francis, East;
Jim Lindau, Axtell, West
Assistant Coaches:
Mark Woolard, Table Rock-Steinauer, East;
Andy Vrbka, Clarks, East;
Ed Lowe, Ewing, West;
Mike Boshart, Wallace, West

1995
Head Coaches:
Doug Goltz, Falls City Sacred Heart East;,
Rod Brummels, Clearwater, West.
Assistant Coaches:
Russ Gade, Lindsay Holy Family, East;
Dave Struebin, East Butler; East;
Ron Evans, Amherst, West;
Allen Johnson, Paxton, West

1994
Head Coaches:
Leland Skeen, Kenesaw, East;
Doug Konopasek, Verdigre, West
Assistant Coaches:
Arlo Wusk, Sterling, East;
Gordon Pilmore, Dodge, East;
Jim Cole, Hayes Center, West;
Mark Smith, St. Edward, West

1993
Head Coaches:
John Dahl, Mead, East;
Kevin Mahlberg, Elwood,West
Assistant Coaches:
Randy Geier, Winside, East;
Rick Kentfield, Bradshaw, East
Reggie Smith, Sandhills, West;
Harv Wewel, Stuart; West.

1992
Head Coaches:
Jon Cerney, Bancroft-Rosalie, East;
Rod Edson, North Loup Scotia, West
Assistant Coaches:
Jeff Ashby, Polk-Hordville, East;
Doug Goltz, Falls City Sacred Heart, East;
Mike Brown, Mullen, West;
Kevin Kirwan, Butte, West

1991
Head Coaches:
Gary DaBoer, Nelson, ,East;
Pat Kraus, Maxwell, West
Assistant Coaches:
Glen Koski, Humphrey St. Francis, East,
Jay Bellar, Johnson-Brock,. East;
Dave Aspegren, Callaway, West;
Jim Lindau, Axtell, West

1990
Head Coaches:
Darrell Vitosh, Odell, East;
Tim Cooper, Big Springs, West
Assistant Coaches:
Gene Finke, Clarkson East;
Leland Skeen, Kenesaw, East;
Rod Brummels, Clearwater, West;
Rod Edson, North Loup-Scotia, West

 

 

If you have any questions, corrections, or comments, please send to the webmaster.